Previous
FK Qarabag
Atletico Madrid
ESPN3 4:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Benfica
Manchester United
6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Barcelona
Olympiakos
6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Juventus
Sporting CP
ESPN3 6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Anderlecht
Paris Saint-Germain
ESPN3 6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Celtic
ESPN3 6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
CSKA Moscow
FC Basel
ESPN3 6:45 PM UTC
Game Details
Ghana U17
Niger U17
11:30 AM UTC
Game Details
Brazil U17
Honduras U17
2:30 PM UTC
Game Details
Next
Bradford CityBradford City
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
1
1
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
WalsallWalsall
1
1
FT
Game Details
RochdaleRochdale
Northampton TownNorthampton Town
2
2
FT
Game Details
GillinghamGillingham
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic
1
1
FT
Game Details
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers
Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle
1
1
FT
Game Details
BlackpoolBlackpool
BuryBury
2
1
FT
Game Details
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon
Rotherham UnitedRotherham United
3
1
FT
Game Details
Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers
PortsmouthPortsmouth
2
1
FT
Game Details
Southend UnitedSouthend United
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Oxford UnitedOxford United
Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic
1
1
FT
Game Details
Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic
Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers
Oxford UnitedOxford United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
RochdaleRochdale
2
2
FT
Game Details
Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
BuryBury
Bradford CityBradford City
3
1
FT
Game Details
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Northampton TownNorthampton Town
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon
0
1
FT
Game Details
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic
Southend UnitedSouthend United
3
0
FT
Game Details

Bywater to retain place

GillinghamGillingham
Swindon TownSwindon Town
2
2
FT
Game Details

Goalkeeper Stephen Bywater should keep his place in the Gills goal when they welcome Swindon.

First-choice stopper Stuart Nelson has been ruled out for six weeks with a thumb injury and Bywater, who joined on loan from Millwall, made his debut on Saturday, saving a penalty and earning a clean sheet in their 2-0 win over Yeovil.

Josh Hare will be assessed ahead of the match, after he left the field at Huish Park when he lost conciousness when the ball struck him in the face.

Joe Martin, who scored the Gills' second, was substituted because of an injury three minutes from time and he may sit out the match at Priestfield.

Swindon will be without Louis Thompson when they make the trip.

The Robins teenager picked up a straight red card in their 1-0 defeat at Crawley on Saturday for a foul on Izale McLeod and he will now serve his one-match suspension against the Gills.

Midfielder Anton Rodgers looks set to miss out through injury once more along with Liverpool loanee Brad Smith.

Smith was taken off during Swindon's 2-1 win over Luton on Tuesday and missed the Crawley defeat with a suspected medial ligament injury but boss Mark Cooper revealed the injury is not as bad as feared and the left-back could return against Crewe on Saturday.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.