Previous
Dinamo Moscow
PSV Eindhoven
ESPN3 3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Krasnodar
Everton
ESPN3 4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Standard Liege
ESPN3 5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rijeka
Sevilla FC
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Lille
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Slovan Bratislava
Napoli
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sparta Prague
BSC Young Boys
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AaB
Rio Ave
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dynamo Kiev
Steaua Bucuresti
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
Fiorentina
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guingamp
PAOK Salonika
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KSC Lokeren
Metalist Kharkiv
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Trabzonspor
Legia Warsaw
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Zürich
Borussia Monchengladbach
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Villarreal
Apollon Limassol
ESPN3 7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Club Brugge
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Torino
FC Copenhagen
ESPN3 7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Asteras Tripoli
Partizan Belgrade
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
Besiktas
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Celtic
Dinamo Zagreb
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
FK Astra Giurgiu
SV Salzburg
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Estoril
Panathinaikos
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Internazionale
FK Qarabag
ESPN3 7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
St Etienne
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Philadelphia Union
Chicago Fire
ESPN2 12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
Guadalajara
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Douglas Haig
Argentinos Juniors
10:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Ferro Carril Oeste
San Martín de San Juan
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Chapecoense AF
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
San Martin
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Huancayo
Juan Aurich
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
UTC
Melgar
8:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
San Simón
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
12 de Octubre
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Sol de América
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bolívar
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional Potosí
Real Potosí
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
Sport Boys Warnes
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Blooming
Wilstermann
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Deportes Quindío
Independiente Santa Fe
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Deportes Tolima
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
Notts CountyNotts County
0
3
FT
Game Details
Bradford CityBradford City
Port ValePort Vale
1
1
FT
Game Details
Bristol CityBristol City
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
3
2
FT
Game Details
ChesterfieldChesterfield
Notts CountyNotts County
1
1
FT
Game Details
BarnsleyBarnsley
Swindon TownSwindon Town
0
3
FT
Game Details
Crawley TownCrawley Town
Yeovil TownYeovil Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Coventry CityCoventry City
Preston North EndPreston North End
0
2
FT
Game Details
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United
GillinghamGillingham
2
1
FT
Game Details
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
RochdaleRochdale
2
3
FT
Game Details
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
3
2
FT
Game Details
WalsallWalsall
Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers
3
0
FT
Game Details
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
Colchester UnitedColchester United
0
3
FT
Game Details
Port ValePort Vale
BarnsleyBarnsley
2
1
FT
Game Details
Notts CountyNotts County
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
0
0
FT
Game Details
Preston North EndPreston North End
Crawley TownCrawley Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
6
1
FT
Game Details
Swindon TownSwindon Town
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United
5
2
FT
Game Details
GillinghamGillingham
WalsallWalsall
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aug 8, 2014

Smith ready for Reds debut

Swindon TownSwindon Town
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
3
1
FT
Game Details

Swindon look set to hand a debut to left-back Brad Smith when when they host Scunthorpe.

The Liverpool defender, and England Under-17 international, arrived at the County Ground on loan on Thursday evening and is pushing for his first start in English football.

Midfielder Anton Rodgers looks set to be the other Robins debutant in a squad which has changed little since last season's unsuccessful play-off hunt.

Boss Mark Cooper is hopeful of adding Jordan Turnbull to his squad on a season-long loan deal from Southampton but it remains to be seen if the move can be completed before kick-off, while defender Jack Stephens looks almost certain to step into the starting line-up if his move from St Mary's is completed in time.

Scunthorpe defender David Mirfin is the only player not in contention for his side's opening game.

Mirfin had minor surgery to repair knee cartilage damage in July and remains sidelined so Miles Addison, on loan from Bournemouth, and former Sheffield Wednesday centre-half Miguel Llera are both hoping to make their debuts.

Fellow summer signings Lyle Taylor, Neal Bishop and Jennison Myrie-Williams are all available for their first competitive starts for the newly-promoted Iron.

Taylor, signed from Sheffield United, is vying with Paddy Madden and Deon Burton to fill the gap left by the departure to Barnsley of last season's top goalscorer Sam Winnall.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.