Previous
AC Milan
Austria Vienna
8:05 PM UTC
Game Details
Lyon
Apollon Limassol
8:05 PM UTC
Game Details
Lazio
Vitesse Arnhem
ESPN3 6:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Nice
Zulte-Waregem
ESPN3 6:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Konyaspor
Marseille
6:00 PM UTC
Game Details
FC Astana
Villarreal
ESPN3 4:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Braga
TSG Hoffenheim
ESPN3 8:05 PM UTC
Game Details
Flamengo
Atlético Junior
11:45 PM UTC
Leg 1
Game Details
Vélez Sarsfield
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
10:15 PM UTC
Game Details
Cruz Azul
América
1:30 AM UTC Nov 24, 2017
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlas
Monterrey
3:30 AM UTC Nov 24, 2017
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
BillericayBillericay
LeatherheadLeatherhead
1
3
FT
Game Details
Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
0
5
FT
Game Details
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
GuiseleyGuiseley
(3) 1
(4) 1
FT-Pens
Game Details
BuryBury
WokingWoking
0
3
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
Northampton TownNorthampton Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
ChorleyChorley
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
GuiseleyGuiseley
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
0
0
FT
Game Details
LeatherheadLeatherhead
BillericayBillericay
1
1
FT
Game Details
DartfordDartford
Swindon TownSwindon Town
1
5
FT
Game Details
Coventry CityCoventry City
Maidenhead UtdMaidenhead Utd
2
0
FT
Game Details
WokingWoking
BuryBury
1
1
FT
Game Details
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United
Sutton UnitedSutton United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Solihull MoorsSolihull Moors
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers
0
2
FT
Game Details
Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic
Truro CityTruro City
3
1
FT
Game Details
Newport CountyNewport County
WalsallWalsall
2
1
FT
Game Details
Luton TownLuton Town
PortsmouthPortsmouth
1
0
FT
Game Details
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon
Lincoln CityLincoln City
1
0
FT
Game Details
 By PA Sport

Eighth-tier Hyde United to host MK Dons in FA Cup first round

Hyde United, from the eighth tier of English football, have been handed a home draw against League One MK Dons in the FA Cup first round.

Hyde, who sit seventh in the Evo-Stik North table, beat Scarborough on Sunday to earn a place in the draw and earn the chance to welcome one of the round's bigger names to Ewen Fields.

Club chairman Steve Hartley told BBC Two: "We couldn't ask for more than a home game and against a big club, it's absolutely perfect for us.

"These guys deserve it, it's the best team this club has had in a long, long time."

Ossett Town, who lie 15th in the same league as Hyde, face a replay with Solihull Moors, with a home tie against Wycombe awaiting the victors.

Heybridge Swifts, the third and final team from the eighth tier, were the last team to be drawn and were given an away game at League Two high-flyers Exeter.

Swifts, who ply their trade in Isthmian League Division One, defeated Haringey Borough 4-2 in the previous round.

National League outfit Sutton, who last season made a thrilling run to the final 16 before being deposed by Arsenal, head to Cambridge.

Lincoln went one better than that, becoming the first nonleague side to reach the quarterfinals in more than 100 years before they too fell foul of the Gunners, who lifted the cup at Wembley.

The Imps went on to win promotion to League Two and will kick off their competition at AFC Wimbledon this year.

Shaw Lane, in their first ever first-round appearance, welcome Steve Evans' Mansfield and Truro, Cornwall's first representative at this stage since 1969, head for Charlton.

Wigan, the 2013 cup winners and highest-ranked side in the hat as League One leaders, host Harry Kewell's Crawley, with six-time winners Blackburn facing Barnet to Ewood Park.

The ties will take place between Nov. 3-6.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.