Featured Matches
Previous
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Crystal Palace
West Ham United
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Southampton
West Bromwich Albion
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Swansea City
Burnley
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Malaga
Athletic Bilbao
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Granada
Deportivo La Coruña
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almeria
Espanyol
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
SC Freiburg
1
0
LIVE 70'
Game Details
FC Cologne
Hamburg SV
0
0
LIVE 72'
Game Details
Hannover 96
Schalke 04
2
1
LIVE 70'
Game Details
Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen
2
2
LIVE 69'
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
FC Augsburg
2
0
LIVE 70'
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bastia
Toulouse
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Lorient
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Montpellier
Metz
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nice
Bordeaux
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Caen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
AFC Bournemouth
3
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Brentford
Birmingham City
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bolton Wanderers
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Derby County
Fulham
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Charlton Athletic
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Sheffield Wednesday
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Millwall
Rotherham United
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Reading
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Watford
Leeds United
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Blackpool
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Barnsley
Gillingham
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Bradford City
Peterborough United
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Colchester United
Doncaster Rovers
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Chesterfield
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Walsall
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Coventry City
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Port Vale
Notts County
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Preston North End
Oldham Athletic
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Rochdale
Bristol City
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Sheffield United
Crawley Town
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Crewe Alexandra
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Scunthorpe United
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Luton Town
2
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Hartlepool United
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Bury
Plymouth Argyle
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Morecambe
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Carlisle United
Southend United
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dagenham & Redbridge
Mansfield Town
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Exeter City
York City
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Newport County
Burton Albion
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Shrewsbury Town
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Oxford United
Portsmouth
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Stevenage
Wycombe Wanderers
1
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Cheltenham Town
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Wrexham
1
3
LIVE HT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
AFC Telford United
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Chester City
Halifax
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dartford
Torquay United
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dover
Eastleigh
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Gateshead
Grimsby Town
0
3
LIVE HT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Braintree Town
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Kidderminster Harriers
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Barnet
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Southport
Altrincham
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Welling
Woking
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Celtic
1
0
FT
Game Details
Dundee United
Ross County
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Motherwell
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
Hamilton Academical
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
St Johnstone
Aberdeen
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Edinburgh Univ
Hurlford Utd
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Hawick Royal Albert
Newton Stewart
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Alloa Athletic
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Hibernian
Falkirk
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Queen of the South
Livingston
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Raith Rovers
Heart of Midlothian
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Rangers
Dumbarton
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Ayr United
Forfar Athletic
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Airdrie United
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Peterhead
Greenock Morton
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Stirling Albion
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Stranraer
Brechin City
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
East Fife
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Berwick Rangers
East Stirlingshire
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Elgin City
Clyde
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Montrose
Annan Athletic
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Queen's Park
Arbroath
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Osasuna
Barcelona B
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Mallorca
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Recreativo Huelva
Real Zaragoza
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Las Palmas
Llagostera
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Numancia
Sporting Gijon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atalanta
Pisa
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Varese
Virtus Entella
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palermo
Modena
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Perugia
Spezia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bari
US Avellino
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cagliari
Catania
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Karlsruhe
0
2
FT
Game Details
Nurnberg
FSV Frankfurt
0
1
FT
Game Details
Dijon FCO
AJ Auxerre
1
0
FT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
AZ Alkmaar
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Heerenveen
Excelsior
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Go Ahead Eagles
Dordrecht '90
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Maritimo
Academica de Coimbra
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Paços de Ferreira
FC Porto
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Lisbon
Arouca
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Ufa
Spartak Moscow
1
2
FT
Game Details
Zenit St Petersburg
FK Amkar Perm
2
0
FT
Game Details
FK Rubin Kazan
CSKA Moscow
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kerkyra
Panthrakikos
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
OFI Crete
Panetolikos
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Olympiakos
Niki Volos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Standard Liege
KVC Westerlo
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Kortrijk
KV Oostende
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lierse SK
Royal Charleroi SC
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zulte-Waregem
Mouscron-Peruwelz
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SK Sturm Graz
Wolfsberger AC
2:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
FC Trenkwalder Admira
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Josko Ried
SV Grodig
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SC Rheindorf Altach
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
IFK Norrkoping
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Stromsgodset
Stabaek
0
3
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Valerenga
SK Brann
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Glentoran
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Cliftonville
Glenavon
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Ballymena
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Institute
Linfield
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Portadown
Crusaders
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Warrenpoint Town
Coleraine
1
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Montreal Impact
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chicago Fire
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Columbus Crew
Houston Dynamo
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New England Revolution
Chivas USA
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
DC United
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
Vancouver Whitecaps
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Guadalajara
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Puebla
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pachuca
Atlas
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
America
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Airbus UK
Port Talbot
Postp
Postponed - new date to be confirmed
Game Details
Carmarthen
Rhyl
1
0
LIVE 59'
Game Details
Newtown
Bala Town
1
2
LIVE 64'
Game Details
New York Cosmos
Minnesota United FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
Ottawa Fury FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Carolina RailHawks
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Atlanta Silverbacks
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Rosario Central
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Belgrano de Córdoba
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente
Vélez Sarsfield
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Huracán
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Santamarina
Unión de Santa Fe
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Argentinos Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Instituto de Córdoba
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Necaxa
Lobos BUAP
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zacatepec
Altamira
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Irapuato
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético MG
Internacional
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Coritiba FBC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Santa Cruz FC
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
Sampaio Correa-MA
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Náutico
América RN
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Bragantino
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Ceará
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Vila Nova-GO
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Joinville
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Chile
Huachipato
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ñublense
O'Higgins
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Española
Universidad de Concepción
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Antofagasta
Municipal Iquique
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Sud América
Nacional
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tacuarembo
Fénix
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortaleza CE
Uniautonoma
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Aguilas Doradas
Patriotas F.C.
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Envigado
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Alianza Petrolera
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Cienciano del Cusco
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional
3 de Febrero
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Guaraní
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
El Nacional
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
LDU Quito
Postp
Game Details
Aragua
Mineros
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo La Guaira
Estudiantes de Mérida
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Anzoategui
Deportivo Petare
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Blooming
Universitario de Sucre
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Shimizu S-Pulse
Kashima Antlers
1
3
FT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Urawa Red Diamonds
4
4
FT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Gamba Osaka
3
3
FT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Tokushima Vortis
1
2
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kashiwa Reysol
1
1
FT
Game Details
Omiya Ardija
Sagan Tosu
1
3
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Cerezo Osaka
0
0
FT
Game Details
Vissel Kobe
Vegalta Sendai
2
1
FT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Kawasaki Frontale
2
0
FT
Game Details
Santos
Carmelita
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de El Salvador
Santa Tecla
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aguila
CD FAS
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de San Carlos
Penarol
9:35 PM GMT
Game Details
Petapa
Coatepeque
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vida
Victoria
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Kansas City
Portland Thorns FC
ESPN2 5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Hull CityHull City
Stoke CityStoke City
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Stoke CityStoke City
Aston VillaAston Villa
0
1
FT
Game Details

Bojan continuing to turn heads

Stoke Aug 7, 2014
Read

Plenty for Potters to smile about

Stoke Jul 30, 2014
Read

Jack Butland

Position:
Goalkeeper
Height:
6'5" (1.96m)
Weight:
208 lbs (94.5 kg)
age:
21
DOB:
March 10, 1993
POB:
England

Previous Game

West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion
Stoke CityStoke City
1
2
FT
Game Details

Career

Appearances

Team Oppo Date Comp Res Appear sv fc fs yc rc
Stoke A - West Brom May 11, 2014 Prem W 1-2 Unused Substitute
Leeds H - Derby May 3, 2014 LC D 1-1 Started 6 0 0 0 0
Leeds A - Birmingham Apr 26, 2014 LC W 1-3 Started 2 0 0 0 0
Leeds H - Nottm Forest Apr 21, 2014 LC L 0-2 Started 3 0 0 0 0
Leeds A - Barnsley Apr 19, 2014 LC W 0-1 Started 3 0 0 0 0
Leeds H - Blackpool Apr 12, 2014 LC W 2-0 Started 3 0 1 0 0
Leeds A - Watford Apr 8, 2014 LC L 3-0 Started 1 0 0 0 0
Leeds A - Wigan Apr 5, 2014 LC L 1-0 Started 2 0 0 0 0
Leeds H - Charlton Apr 1, 2014 LC L 0-1 Started 6 0 0 0 0
Leeds H - Doncaster Mar 29, 2014 LC L 1-2 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Leeds A - Bournemouth Mar 25, 2014 LC L 4-1 Started 4 0 0 0 0
Leeds H - Millwall Mar 22, 2014 LC W 2-1 Started 5 0 0 0 0
Leeds A - Burnley Mar 15, 2014 LC L 2-1 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Leeds H - Reading Mar 11, 2014 LC L 2-4 Started 2 0 0 0 0
Leeds H - Bolton Mar 8, 2014 LC L 1-5 Started 4 0 0 0 0
Leeds A - QPR Mar 1, 2014 LC D 1-1 Started 3 0 1 0 0
Leeds A - Middlesboro Feb 22, 2014 LC D 0-0 Started 3 0 0 0 0
Stoke A - C Palace Jan 18, 2014 Prem L 1-0 Started 5 0 0 0 0
Stoke H - Liverpool Jan 12, 2014 Prem L 3-5 Started 5 0 0 0 0
Stoke H - Leicester Jan 4, 2014 FAC W 2-1 Started 4 0 0 0 0
Stoke H - Leicester Jan 4, 2014 FAC W 2-1 Started 4 0 0 0 0
Stoke H - Everton Jan 1, 2014 Prem D 1-1 Sub-On 45 null 0 0 0 0
Stoke A - Tottenham Dec 29, 2013 Prem L 3-0 Unused Substitute
Stoke A - Newcastle Dec 26, 2013 Prem L 5-1 Unused Substitute
Barnsley A - Leeds Dec 21, 2013 LC D 0-0 Started 7 0 1 1 0
Barnsley H - Yeovil Dec 14, 2013 LC D 1-1 Started 1 0 0 0 0
Barnsley A - Burnley Dec 7, 2013 LC L 1-0 Started 3 0 0 0 0
Barnsley A - Brighton Dec 3, 2013 LC W 1-2 Started 5 0 0 0 0
Barnsley H - Birmingham Nov 30, 2013 LC L 0-3 Started 5 0 0 0 0
Barnsley A - Millwall Nov 23, 2013 LC L 1-0 Started 1 0 0 0 0
Barnsley H - Doncaster Nov 9, 2013 LC D 0-0 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Barnsley A - Ipswich Nov 1, 2013 LC D 1-1 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Barnsley H - Sheff Wed Oct 26, 2013 LC D 1-1 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Barnsley H - Middlesboro Oct 19, 2013 LC W 3-2 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Barnsley A - QPR Oct 5, 2013 LC L 2-0 Started 0 0 1 0 0
Barnsley H - Reading Oct 1, 2013 LC D 1-1 Started 0 0 0 0 0
Barnsley A - Leicester Sep 28, 2013 LC L 2-1 Started 0 1 0 1 0
Stoke A - Tranmere Sep 25, 2013 CC W 0-2 Unused Substitute
Stoke H - Walsall Aug 28, 2013 CC W 3-1 Unused Substitute
England U21 A - Israel U21 Jun 11, 2013 UEFA U21 L 1-0 Unused Substitute
England U21 H - Norway U21 Jun 8, 2013 UEFA U21 L 1-3 Started 3 0 0 0 0
England U21 H - Italy U21 Jun 5, 2013 UEFA U21 L 0-1 Started 2 0 0 0 0
England H - Brazil Feb 6, 2013 Int W 2-1 Unused Substitute
England A - Moldova Sep 7, 2012 WCQ W 0-5 Unused Substitute
  • Appear: Appearance
  • Comp: Competition
  • FC: Fouls Committed
  • FS: Fouls Suffered
  • Oppo: Opponent
  • RC: Red Cards
  • Res: Result
  • SV: Saves
  • YC: Yellow Cards