• FT

    FC Thun

    4

    Lausanne Spo

    1

  • FT

    St Gallen

    4

    Lucerne

    1

  • FT

    FC Basel

    2

    Young Boys

    1

SWISS SUPER LEAGUE

St Jakob Park

* Local time based on your geographic location.

FC Basel

  • Marco Streller 74'

2 - 1

FT

Scoring Summary

  • FC Basel
  • Young Boys
 

FC Basel

Line-up
POS No Name

G

1 Yann Sommer

D

4 Philipp Degen

D

13 Ivan Ivanov

D

15 Kay Voser

D

16 Fabian Schar

M

10 Matias Delgado

M

14 Valentin Stocker

M

20 Fabian Frei

M

34 Taulant Xhaka

F

9 Marco Streller

F

30 Giovanni Sio
 
Substitutes
POS No Name
G 18 Germano Vailati
D 5 Arlind Ajeti
D 26 Gaston Sauro
M 21 Marcelo Diaz
M 22 Mohamed Salah
M 33 Mohamed El-Nenny
M 35 Kwang- Ryong Pak
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
No Yellow Cards
 
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
No Yellow Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 

FC Basel

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Yann Sommer - - - - - - - - - -

D

4 Philipp Degen - - - - - - - - - -

D

13 Ivan Ivanov - - - - - - - - - -

D

15 Kay Voser - - - - - - - - - -

D

16 Fabian Schar - - - - - - - - - -

M

10 Matias Delgado - - - - - - - - - -

M

14 Valentin Stocker - - - - - - - - - -

M

20 Fabian Frei - - - - - - - - - -

M

34 Taulant Xhaka - - - - - - - - - -

F

9 Marco Streller
- - 1 - - - - - - -

F

30 Giovanni Sio - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

18 Germano Vailati - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Arlind Ajeti - - - - - - - - - -

D

26 Gaston Sauro - - - - - - - - - -

M

21 Marcelo Diaz - - - - - - - - - -

M

22 Mohamed Salah - - - - - - - - - -

M

33 Mohamed El-Nenny - - - - - - - - - -

M

35 Kwang- Ryong Pak - - - - - - - - - -

Young Boys

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Marco Wolfli - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Steve Von Bergen - - - - - - - - - -

D

13 Elsad Zverotic - - - - - - - - - -

D

17 Christoph Spycher - - - - - - - - - -

D

22 Dusan Veskovac - - - - - - - - - -

D

23 S Sutter - - - - - - - - - -

M

10 Moreno Costanzo - - - - - - - - - -

M

29 Raphael Nuzzolo - - - - - - - - - -

F

9 Alexander Gerndt - - - - - - - - - -

F

19 Eulogio Zarate - - - - - - - - - -

F

20 Michael Freyer Leciñena - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

18 Landry Mvogo - - - - - - - - - -

D

21 Alain Rochat - - - - - - - - - -

D

35 Affolter Francois - - - - - - - - - -

M

11 Renato Steffen - - - - - - - - - -

F

7 Samuel Affum - - - - - - - - - -

F

31 Haris Tabakovic - - - - - - - - - -

F

36 Yuya Kubo - - - - - - - - - -