• FT

    Berwick

    1

    Wick Academy

    0

  • FT

    Buckie Thist

    0

    Annan Athlet

    0

  • FT

    Civil Servic

    1

    Turriff Unit

    2

  • FT

    Clachnacuddi

    4

    Formartine U

    2

  • FT

    Clyde

    3

    Nairn County

    3

  • FT

    Cove Rangers

    7

    Golspie Suth

    0

  • FT

    Dalbeattie S

    0

    Stirling

    5

  • FT

    Deveronvale

    3

    Peterhead

    2

  • FT

    Elgin

    3

    St Cuthbert

    1

  • FT

    Forres Mecha

    0

    Rangers

    1

  • FT

    Fraserburgh

    1

    E Stirling

    2

  • FT

    Inverurie Lo

    4

    Huntly

    3

  • FT

    Montrose

    1

    Edinburgh Ci

    3

  • FT

    Queen's Park

    3

    Irvine Meado

    0

  • FT

    Selkirk

    1

    Vale Of Leit

    1

  • FT

    Stirling Uni

    0

    Bonnyrigg Ro

    1

SCOTTISH CUP

Broadwood Stadium, Scotland

Referee: Gavin Ross | Attendance: 740

* Local time based on your geographic location.

Clyde

  • Kevin Watt 25'
  • Bryan James Gilfillan 49'
  • Stefan McCluskey 86'

3 - 3

FT

Nairn County

  • Connor Gethins 18'
  • Greig Main 32'
  • Connor Gethins 50'

Scoring Summary

  • Clyde
  • Nairn County

Nairn County

Line-up
POS No Name

G

1 Callum Donaldson

D

2 Sean Webb

D

4 Michael Morrision

D

5 Martin MacDonald

M

3 Andrew Neill

M

6 Wayne Mackintosh

M

7 Greig Main

M

11 David Watson

M

19 Glenn Main

F

9 Robert Duncanson
D
14 Junior Mendes

F

10 Connor Gethins
 
Substitutes
POS No Name
G 17 Michael McCallum
D 14 Junior Mendes
M 15 Ross Naismith
F 12 Cameron Johnson
F 16 Craig Smith
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
67'
Steven Masterton for Bryan James Gilfillan
66'
Patrick Scullion for Lee Sharp
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
88'
Junior Mendes for Robert Duncanson
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
39'
Bryan James Gilfillan
41'
Stefan McCluskey
67'
John Neill
 
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
33'
Wayne Mackintosh
37'
Michael Morrision
57'
Glenn Main
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 

Clyde

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Jamie Barclay - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Gavin Brown - - - - - - - - - -

D

3 Lee Sharp - - - - - - - - - -

D

4 Ian Gray - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 David Marshall - - - - - - - - - -

D

6 Bryan James Gilfillan
- - 1 - - - - - 1 -

M

7 John Sweeney - - - - - - - - - -

M

8 John Neill
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

10 Stefan McCluskey
- - 1 - - - - - 1 -

F

9 Kevin Watt
- - 1 - - - - - - -

F

11 Stewart McColm - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

17 Nic Rajovic - - - - - - - - - -

D

16 Patrick Scullion
- - - - - - - - - -

M

12 Steven Masterton
- - - - - - - - - -

M

14 Ryan MacBeth - - - - - - - - - -

F

15 Sean Fitzharris - - - - - - - - - -

Nairn County

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Callum Donaldson - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Sean Webb - - - - - - - - - -

D

4 Michael Morrision
- - - - - - - - 1 -

D

5 Martin MacDonald - - - - - - - - - -

M

3 Andrew Neill - - - - - - - - - -

M

6 Wayne Mackintosh
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

7 Greig Main
- - 1 - - - - - - -

M

11 David Watson - - - - - - - - - -

M

19 Glenn Main
- - - - - - - - 1 -

F

9 Robert Duncanson - - - - - - - - - -

F

10 Connor Gethins
- - 2 - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

17 Michael McCallum - - - - - - - - - -

D

14 Junior Mendes
- - - - - - - - - -

M

15 Ross Naismith - - - - - - - - - -

F

12 Cameron Johnson - - - - - - - - - -

F

16 Craig Smith - - - - - - - - - -