• FT

    Adelaide Utd

    1

    Pohang Steel

    0

  • FT

    Nagoya

    0

    Tianjin Teda

    0

  • FT

    Seongnam Ilhwa

    5

    Central Coas

    0

  • FT

    Bunyodkor

    3

    Gamba Osaka

    2

  • FT

    Nasaf Quarsh

    0

    Al Rayyan

    1

  • FT

    Al-Jazeera

    1

    Esteghlal

    1

  • FT

    Lekhwiya

    1

    Sepahan

    0

  • FT

    Al-Ahly

    3

    Al-Nasr

    1

AFC CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

JAR Stadium

Referee: Khalil Al Ghamdi | Attendance: 6500

* Local time based on your geographic location.

FC Bunyodkor

  • Kamoliddim Murzoev 14'
  • Lutfulla Turaev 41'
  • Solijev Anvar 84'

3 - 2

FT

Gamba Osaka

  • Shu Kurata 19'
  • Hiroyuki Abe 90'

Scoring Summary

  • FC Bunyodkor
  • Gamba Osaka
(19') Shu Kurata
(90') Hiroyuki Abe
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
61'
Anvar Radjabov for Kamoliddim Murzoev
79'
Solijev Anvar for Jan Kozak
90'
Ruslan Melziddinov for Victor Karpenko
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
62'
Artyom Filiposyan
 
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
No Yellow Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 

FC Bunyodkor

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Ignatiy Nesterov - - - - - - - - - -

D

4 Hayrulla Karimov - - - - - - - - - -

D

6 Anvar Gafurov - - - - - - - - - -

D

11 Emil Kenzhisariev - - - - - - - - - -

D

16 Artyom Filiposyan
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

8 Jovlon Ibrokhimov - - - - - - - - - -

M

10 Shavkat Salomov - - - - - - - - - -

M

13 Lutfulla Turaev
- - 1 - - - - - - -

M

22 Victor Karpenko - - - - - - - - - -

M

33 Jan Kozak - - - - - - - - - -

F

17 Kamoliddim Murzoev
- - 1 - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

45 Akbar Turaev - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Akmal Shorakhmedov - - - - - - - - - -

D

28 Ruslan Melziddinov
- - - - - - - - - -

M

7 David Carney - - - - - - - - - -

F

9 Anvar Radjabov
- - - - - - - - - -

F

20 Solijev Anvar
- - 1 - - - - - - -

F

24 Bahodyr Pardaev - - - - - - - - - -

Gamba Osaka

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Yosuke Fujigaya - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Sota Nakazawa - - - - - - - - - -

D

4 Hiroki Fujiharu - - - - - - - - - -

D

21 Akira Kaji - - - - - - - - - -

M

8 Hayato Sasaki - - - - - - - - - -

M

10 Takahiro Futagawa - - - - - - - - - -

M

14 Shu Kurata
- - 1 - - - - - - -

M

15 Yasuyuki Konno - - - - - - - - - -

M

17 Tomokazu Myojin - - - - - - - - - -

M

23 Takuya Takei - - - - - - - - - -

F

20 None Sato - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

29 Atsushi Kimura - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Daiki Niwa - - - - - - - - - -

D

27 Tatsuya Uchida - - - - - - - - - -

M

13 Shinichi Terada - - - - - - - - - -

M

25 Hiroyuki Abe
- - 1 - - - - - - -

F

9 de Oliveira dos Santos Rafinha
- - - - - - - - - -

F

11 de Oliveira Paulinho
- - - - - - - - - -