• FT

    Antigua and

    0

    Jamaica

    0

  • FT

    Canada

    0

    Honduras

    0

  • FT

    Guyana

    0

    Costa Rica

    4

  • FT

    Panama

    1

    Cuba

    0

  • FT

    El Salvador

    1

    Mexico

    2

  • FT

    Guatemala

    1

    USA

    1

WORLD CUP QUALIFYING - CONCACAF

Estadio Rommel Fernandez, Panama City, Panama

Referee: Mark Geiger | Attendance: 30000

* Local time based on your geographic location.

Panama

  • Nelson Barahona 57'

1 - 0

FT

Scoring Summary

  • Panama
  • Cuba
 
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
46'
Edwin Aguilar for Blas Perez
59'
Luis Tejeda for Luis Renteria
75'
Rodriguez Carlos Ruben for Nelson Barahona
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
69'
Roberto Linares for Dalain Aira
59'
Adonis Ramos for Carlos Francisco
88'
Luis Corrales for Aliagni Urgelles
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
30'
Nelson Barahona
 
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
43'
Carlos Francisco
53'
Reysander Fernandez
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 

Panama

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Jaime Penedo - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Roman Torres - - - - - - - - - -

D

13 Jean Cedeno - - - - - - - - - -

D

17 Luis Henriquez - - - - - - - - - -

D

23 Felipe Baloy - - - - - - - - - -

M

10 Nelson Barahona
- - 1 - - - - - 1 -

M

11 Armando Cooper - - - - - - - - - -

M

19 Alberto Quintero - - - - - - - - - -

M

21 Amilcar Henriquez - - - - - - - - - -

F

7 Blas Perez - - - - - - - - - -

F

16 Luis Renteria - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

12 Luis Mejia - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Eric Vasquez - - - - - - - - - -

D

3 Harold Cummings - - - - - - - - - -

D

14 Rodriguez Carlos Ruben
- - - - - - - - - -

M

4 Aramis Heywood - - - - - - - - - -

M

18 Anibal Godoy - - - - - - - - - -

M

22 Rodriguez Rivas Alex Quillo - - - - - - - - - -

M

24 Juan Perez - - - - - - - - - -

F

9 Edwin Aguilar
- - - - - - - - - -

F

18 Luis Tejeda
- - - - - - - - - -

Cuba

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

21 Odisnel Cooper - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Carlos Francisco
- - - - - - - - 1 -

D

3 Jeniel Marquez - - - - - - - - - -

D

14 Aliagni Urgelles - - - - - - - - - -

D

16 Reysander Fernandez
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

6 Yoel Colome - - - - - - - - - -

M

7 Marcelo Hernandez - - - - - - - - - -

M

19 Dalain Aira - - - - - - - - - -

M

20 Alberto Gomez - - - - - - - - - -

F

9 Alain Cervantes - - - - - - - - - -

F

11 Ariel Martinez - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Odelin Molina - - - - - - - - - -

D

4 Kanier Dranguet - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Jorge Luis Clavelo - - - - - - - - - -

M

15 Osay Martinez - - - - - - - - - -

F

8 Luis Corrales
- - - - - - - - - -

F

10 Roberto Linares
- - - - - - - - - -

F

13 Adonis Ramos
- - - - - - - - - -