• FT

    Wigtown & Bl

    1

    Buckie Thist

    7

  • FT

    Albion

    0

    Sunnybank

    1

  • FT

    Beith

    8

    Glasgow Univ

    1

  • FT

    Bo'Ness

    2

    Queen's Park

    1

  • FT

    Clyde

    1

    Berwick

    2

  • FT

    Deveronvale

    1

    Dalbeattie S

    0

  • FT

    Edinburgh Ci

    2

    Threave Rove

    4

  • FT

    Elgin

    5

    Brora

    3

  • FT

    Forres Mecha

    0

    E Stirling

    0

  • FT

    Golspie Suth

    2

    Girvan

    2

  • FT

    Keith

    0

    Spartans

    3

  • FT

    Montrose

    1

    Arbroath

    1

  • FT

    Nairn County

    0

    Cove Rangers

    1

  • FT

    Preston Ath

    0

    Annan Athlet

    0

  • FT

    Stranraer

    9

    St Cuthbert

    0

  • PPD

    Elgin

    P

    Edinburgh Un

    P

  • PPD

    Golspie Suth

    P

    Huntly/Girva

    P

  • PPD

    Stranraer

    P

    Fraserburgh/

    P

  • PPD

    Whitehill We

    P

    Wick Academy

    P

SCOTTISH CUP

Mosset Park

Referee: D Roache | Attendance: 342

* Local time based on your geographic location.

0 - 0

FT

Scoring Summary

  • Forres Mechanics
  • East Stirlingshire
 
 

Forres Mechanics

Line-up
POS No Name

G

1 Stuart Knight

D

2 Simon Allan

D

3 Graeme Fraser

D

4 Graeme Grant

D

5 Nathan Sharpe

D

8 Bruce Milne

M

6 Ross MacPherson

M

7 Neil Whyte

M

10 Fraser Bremner
F
16 Charlie Brown

F

9 Garry Tweedie

F

11 R Green
F
14 Ricky Wardrop
 
Substitutes
POS No Name
G 21 Martin Taylor
D 15 Kevin Shortreed
F 12 Lee Fraser
F 14 Ricky Wardrop
F 16 Charlie Brown

East Stirlingshire

Line-up
POS No Name

G

1 Michael Andrews

D

2 Craig Donaldson

D

3 Dean Richardson

D

4 Paul Hay

D

5 Stuart Beveridge

M

6 Alex Walker

M

7 Paul Weaver

M

8 John Neil
D
14 Kevin Watts

M

9 Fraser Team
M
12 David Dunn

F

10 Kevin Cawley

F

11 Scott Johnstone
F
15 Stephen Maguire
 
Substitutes
POS No Name
G 21 Gavin Sorley
D 14 Kevin Watts
M 12 David Dunn
M 16 Steven Jackson
F 15 Stephen Maguire
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
64'
Ricky Wardrop for R Green
85'
Charlie Brown for Fraser Bremner
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
62'
David Dunn for Fraser Team
62'
Kevin Watts for John Neil
71'
Stephen Maguire for Scott Johnstone
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
69'
Fraser Bremner
73'
Ross MacPherson
 
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
61'
Dean Richardson
84'
Stuart Beveridge
90 + 2'
Stephen Maguire
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 

Forres Mechanics

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Stuart Knight - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Simon Allan - - - - - - - - - -

D

3 Graeme Fraser - - - - - - - - - -

D

4 Graeme Grant - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Nathan Sharpe - - - - - - - - - -

D

8 Bruce Milne - - - - - - - - - -

M

6 Ross MacPherson
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

7 Neil Whyte - - - - - - - - - -

M

10 Fraser Bremner
- - - - - - - - 1 -

F

9 Garry Tweedie - - - - - - - - - -

F

11 R Green - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

21 Martin Taylor - - - - - - - - - -

D

15 Kevin Shortreed - - - - - - - - - -

F

12 Lee Fraser - - - - - - - - - -

F

14 Ricky Wardrop
- - - - - - - - - -

F

16 Charlie Brown
- - - - - - - - - -

East Stirlingshire

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Michael Andrews - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Craig Donaldson - - - - - - - - - -

D

3 Dean Richardson
- - - - - - - - 1 -

D

4 Paul Hay - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Stuart Beveridge
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

6 Alex Walker - - - - - - - - - -

M

7 Paul Weaver - - - - - - - - - -

M

8 John Neil - - - - - - - - - -

M

9 Fraser Team - - - - - - - - - -

F

10 Kevin Cawley - - - - - - - - - -

F

11 Scott Johnstone - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

21 Gavin Sorley - - - - - - - - - -

D

14 Kevin Watts
- - - - - - - - - -

M

12 David Dunn
- - - - - - - - - -

M

16 Steven Jackson - - - - - - - - - -

F

15 Stephen Maguire
- - - - - - - - 1 -