Previous
Netherlands
France
2
0
FT
Game Details
Slovakia
Ukraine
4
1
FT
Game Details
Wales
Denmark
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cyprus
Bulgaria
1
1
FT
Game Details
Slovenia
Norway
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gibraltar
Armenia
2
6
FT
Game Details
Liechtenstein
Macedonia
0
2
FT
Game Details
Next
ESPN FC  By ESPN

2015 Copa America squad lists

Uruguay are the Copa America title holders, having beaten Paraguay in the 2011 final. Will they repeat in 2015?

ESPN FC brings you all the squad lists from the 12 teams that will compete at the 2015 Copa America in Chile, which begins on June 11 and runs through July 4. [Provisional means the initial 30-man squad; final denotes the 23-man squad.]

Argentina

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Sergio Romero (Sampdoria), Nahuel Guzman (Tigres), Mariano Andujar (Napoli)
Defenders: Pablo Zabaleta (Manchester City), Facundo Roncaglia (Genoa), Ezequiel Garay (Zenit), Martín Demichelis (Manchester City), Nicolas Otamendi (Valencia), Marcos Rojo (Manchester United), Milton Casco (Newell's)
Midfielders: Javier Mascherano (Barcelona), Lucas Biglia (Lazio), Ever Banega (Sevilla), Roberto Pereyra (Juventus), Fernando Gago (Boca), Angel Di María (Manchester United), Erik Lamela (Tottenham), Javier Pastore (PSG)
Attackers: Lionel Messi (Barcelona), Sergio Aguero (Manchester City), Carlos Tevez (Juventus), Ezequiel Lavezzi (PSG), Gonzalo Higuain (Napoli)

Bolivia

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Jose Penarrieta (Oriente Petrolero), Romel Quinonez (Bolivar), Hugo Suarez (Blooming)
Defenders: Marvin Bejarano (Oriente Petrolero), Cristian Coimbra (Blooming), Ronald Eguino (Bolivar), Miguel Hurtado (Blooming), Leonel Morales (Blooming), Ronald Raldes (Oriente Petrolero), Edemir Rodriguez (Bolivar), Edward Zenteno (Wilstermann)
Midfielders: Danny Bejarano (Oriente Petrolero), Jhasmani Campos (Bolivar), Alejandro Chumacero (The Strongest), Pablo Escobar (The Strongest), Sebastian Gamarra (AC Milan), Damian Lizio (O'Higgins), Damir Miranda (Bolivar), Martin Smedberg (IFK Goteborg), Walter Veizaga (The Strongest)
Forwards: Marcelo Martins Moreno (Changchun Yatai), Ricardo Pedriel (Mersin Idmanyurdu), Alcides Pena (Oriente Petrolero)

Brazil

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Jefferson (Botafogo), Marcelo Grohe (Gremio), Neto (Fiorentina)
Defenders: Fabinho (Monaco), Filipe Luis (Chelsea), Danilo (Porto), David Luiz (PSG), Marquinhos (PSG), Thiago Silva (PSG), Miranda (Atletico de Madrid)
Midfielders: Elias (Corinthians), Fernandinho (Manchester City), Casemiro (Porto), Willian (Chelsea), Philippe Coutinho (Liverpool), Everton Ribeiro (Al-Ahli), Douglas Costa (Shakhtar Donetsk), Fred (Shakhtar Donetsk)
Forwards: Neymar (Barcelona), Robinho (Santos), Roberto Firmino (Hoffenheim), Diego Tardelli (Shandong Luneng)

Chile

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Claudio Bravo (Barcelona), Paulo Garces (Colo-Colo), Johnny Herrera (Universidad de Chile)
Defenders: Miiko Albornoz (Hannover), Mauricio Isla (Juventus), Gonzalo Jara (Mainz), Gary Medel (Inter), Eugenio Mena (Cruzeiro), Jose Rojas (Universidad de Chile)
Midfielders: Charles Aránguiz (Internacional), Jean Beausejour (Colo-Colo), Carlos Carmona (Atalanta), Marcelo Díaz (Hamburg), Matías Fernandez (Fiorentina), Felipe Gutiérrez (Twente), Arturo Vidal (Juventus), David Pizarro (Fiorentina), Jorge Valdivia (Palmeiras)
Forwards: Alexis Sánchez (Arsenal), Eduardo Vargas (Napoli), Angelo Henríquez (Dinamo Zagreb), Mauricio Pinilla (Atalanta), Edson Puch (Huracan)

Colombia

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Cristian Bonilla (Equidad), David Ospina (Arsenal), Camilo Vargas (Atlético Nacional)
Defenders: Darwin Andrade (Standard Liege), Santiago Arias (PSV), Pablo Armero (Flamengo), Pedro Franco (Besiktas), Jeison Murillo (Granada), Carlos Valdes (Nacional), Cristian Zapata (Milan), Camilo Zuniga (Napoli)
Midfielders: Edwin Cardona (Monterrey), Juan Cuadrado (Chelsea), Alexander Mejia (Monterrey), James Rodríguez (Real Madrid), Carlos Sanchez (Aston Villa), Edwin Valencia (Santos)
Forwards: Carlos Bacca (Sevilla), Radamel Falcao (Monaco), Teofilo Gutierrez (River Plate), Victor Ibarbo (Roma), Jackson Martinez (Porto), Luis Muriel (Sampdoria)

Ecuador

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Alexander Domínguez (Liga de Quito), Esteban Dreer (Emelec), Librado Azcona (Independiente del Valle)
Defenders: Juan Carlos Paredes (Watford), Frickson Erazo (Gremio), Gabriel Achilier (Emelec), Jhon Narváez (Emelec), Oscar Bagüí (Emelec), Walter Ayoví (Pachuca), Arturo Mina (Independiente del Valle), Mario Pineida (Independiente del Valle)
Midfielders: Christian Noboa (PAOK), Renato Ibarra (Vitesse), Pedro Larrea (Liga de Loja), Pedro Quinonez (Emelec), Osbaldo Lastra (Emelec), Fidel Martínez (Pumas), Jonathan Gonzáles, (Universidad de Guadalajara), Juan Cazares (Banfield)
Forwards: Enner Valencia (West Ham), Jaime Ayoví (Godoy Cruz), Jefferson Montero (Swansea), Miller Bolanos (Emelec)

Jamaica (invited)

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Ryan Thompson (Pittsburgh Riverhounds), Duwayne Kerr (Sarpsborg 08), Dwayne Miller (Syrianska)
Defenders: Wes Morgan (Leicester City), Jermaine Taylor (Houston Dynamo), Michael Hector (Reading), Daniel Gordon (Karlsruher), Adrian Mariappa (Crystal Palace), Hughan Gray (Waterhouse FC), Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls)
Midfielders: Je-Vaughn Watson (FC Dallas), Rodolph Austin (Leeds United), Joel Grant (Yeovil), Lance Laing (FC Edmonton), Garath McCleary (Reading), Joel McAnuff (Leyton Orient)
Forwards: Allan Ottey (Mobay United), Giles Barnes (Houston Dynamo), Darren Mattocks (Vancouver), Simon Dawkins (Derby County), Deshorn Brown (Valarenga), Romeo Parkes (Isidro Metapan), Dino Williams (Mobay United)

Mexico (invited)

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Jose Corona (Cruz Azul), Alfredo Talavera (Toluca), Meliton Hernandez (Veracruz)
Defenders: George Corral (Queretaro), Gerardo Flores (Cruz Azul), Rafael Marquez (Verona), Hugo Ayala (UANL), Julio Dominguez (Cruz Azul), Carlos Salcedo (Guadalajara), Miguel Angel Herrera (Pachuca), Adrian Aldrete (Santos Laguna), Efrain Velarde (Monterrey)
Midfielders: Mario Osuna (Queretaro), Juan Carlos Medina (Atlas), Javier Guemez (Tijuana), Jesus Manuel Corona (FC Twente), Javier Aquino (Rayo Vallecano), Luis Montes (Leon), Marco Fabian (Guadalajara)
Forwards: Raul Jimenez (Atletico Madrid), Eduardo Herrera (UNAM), Enrique Esqueda (UANL), Vicente Matias Vuoso (Chiapas)

Roque Santa Cruz will be expected to lead the line for Paraguay in the Copa America.

Paraguay

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Justo Villar (Colo Colo), Anthony Silva (Independiente Medellín), Alfredo Aguilar (Guaraní)
Defenders: Paulo Da Silva (Toluca), Marcos Caceres (Newell's Old Boys), Pablo Aguilar (America), Miguel Samudio (America), Ivan Píris (Udinese), Fabian Balbuena (Libertad), Bruno Valdez (Cerro Porteno)
Midfielders: Víctor Caceres (Flamengo), Osvaldo Martinez (América), Nestor Ortigoza (San Lorenzo), Richard Ortiz (Toluca), Oscar Romero (Racing), Osmar Molinas (Libertad), Eduardo Aranda (Olimpia)
Forwards: Roque Santa Cruz (Cruz Azul), Lucas Barrios (Montpellier), Nelson Haedo Valdez (Eintracht Frankfurt), Edgar Benítez (Toluca), Derlis González (FC Basel), Raul Bobadilla (Augsburg)

Peru

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Pedro Gallese (Juan Aurich), Diego Penny (Sporting Cristal), Salomon Libman (Cesar Vallejo).
Defenders: Luis Advincula (Vitoria Setubal), Carlos Zambrano (Eintracht Frankfurt), Pedro Requena (Cesar Vallejo), Hansell Riojas (Cesar Vallejo), Christian Ramos (Juan Aurich), Yoshimar Yotun (Malmö), Jair Cespedes (Juan Aurich)
Midfielders: Josepmir Ballon (Sporting Cristal), Edwin Retamoso (Real Garcilaso), Carlos Lobaton (Sporting Cristal), Carlos Ascues (Melgar), Joel Sanchez (Universidad San Martín de Porres), Paolo Hurtado (Pacos de Ferreira), Juan Manuel Vargas (Fiorentina), Christian Cueva (Alianza Lima), Cristian Benavente (Real Madrid Castilla), Paulo Albarracin (Alianza Lima).
Forwards: Andre Carrillo (Sporting CP), Jefferson Farfan (Schalke), Paolo Guerrero (Corinthians), Claudio Pizarro (Bayern Munich), Yordy Reyna (RB Leipzig)

Uruguay

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray), Martin Silva (Vasco da Gama), Rodrigo Munoz (Libertad)
Defenders: Maxi Pereira (Benfica), Jose Maria Gimenez (Atletico Madrid), Diego Godin (Atletico Madrid), Sebastian Coates (Liverpool, on loan at Sunderland), Gaston Silva (Torino), Alvaro Pereira (Estudiantes), Mathias Corujo (Universidad de Chile), Jorge Fucile (Nacional)
Midfielders: Alvaro Gonzalez (Torino), Carlos Sanchez (River Plate), Egidio Arevalo Rios (UANL), Guzman Pereira (Universidad de Chile), Nicolas Lodeiro (Boca Juniors), Cristian Rodriguez (Gremio), Giorgian De Arrascaeta (Cruzeiro)
Forwards: Diego Rolan (Bordeaux), Jonathan Rodriguez (Benfica), Edinson Cavani (Paris Saint-Germain), Christian Stuani (Espanyol), Abel Hernandez (Hull City)

Venezuela

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Alain Baroja (Caracas), Wuilker Farinez (Caracas), Daniel Hernandez (Tenerife)
Defenders: Gabriel Cichero (Mineros de Guayana), Grenddy Perozo (Ajaccio), Andres Tunez (Buriram United), Wilker Angel (Deportivo Tachira), Roberto Rosales (Malaga), Fernando Amorebieta (Middlesbrough), Oswaldo Vizcarrondo (Nantes)
Midfielders: Rafael Acosta (Mineros de Guayana), Ronald Vargas (Baliskersirspor), Franklin Lucena (Deportivo La Guaira), Cesar Gonzalez (Deportivo Táchira), Tomas Rincon (Genoa), John Murillo (Zamora), Luis Manuel Seijas (Santa Fe), Juan Arango (Tijuana), Alejandro Guerra (Atletico Nacional).
Forwards: Gelmin Rivas (Deportivo Táchira), Nicolas "Miku" Fedor (Rayo Vallecano), Josef Martínez (Torino), Salomon Rondon (Zenit).

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.