Previous
CSKA Moscow
Bayern Munich
0
1
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
AS Roma
1
1
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Apoel Nicosia
Ajax Amsterdam
1
1
ESPN3 LIVE 90'
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Barcelona
3
2
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Schalke 04
NK Maribor
1
1
ESPN3 LIVE 90' +2'
Game Details
Sporting Lisbon
Chelsea
0
1
ESPN3 LIVE 90' +2'
Game Details
BATE Borisov
Athletic Bilbao
2
1
ESPN3 LIVE 89'
Game Details
Shakhtar Donetsk
FC Porto
2
1
ESPN3 LIVE 90'
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City
1
1
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Derby County
AFC Bournemouth
1
0
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Blackpool
1
1
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Millwall
Birmingham City
1
3
LIVE 88'
Game Details
Norwich City
Charlton Athletic
0
1
LIVE 88'
Game Details
Rotherham United
Blackburn Rovers
2
0
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Ipswich Town
1
1
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Watford
Brentford
2
1
LIVE 84'
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Nottingham Forest
0
0
LIVE 88'
Game Details
Crewe Alexandra
Notts County
0
3
LIVE 90' +2'
Game Details
AFC Telford United
Chester City
1
2
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Halifax
0
2
LIVE 90' +2'
Game Details
Altrincham
Macclesfield Town
1
0
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Braintree Town
Barnet
1
1
LIVE 88'
Game Details
Dover
Aldershot Town
3
0
FT
Game Details
Eastleigh
Bristol Rovers
1
1
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Forest Green Rovers
Torquay United
2
1
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Grimsby Town
Southport
0
1
LIVE 90' +4'
Game Details
Lincoln City
Gateshead
1
1
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Welling
Dartford
2
2
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Woking
Nuneaton Town
0
0
LIVE 88'
Game Details
Wrexham
Kidderminster Harriers
1
0
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Aberdeen
St Mirren
2
2
LIVE 90' +2'
Game Details
León
Monterrey
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Queretaro
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
São Paulo
Huachipato
11:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Icasa
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
Portuguesa de Desportos
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
Ceará
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Paraná Clube
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Al-Ain
Al Hilal
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 4
Game Details
Herediano
Universidad De Costa Rica
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Next
 Posted by Cesar Hernandez
5 days ago

Five Liga MX matches to watch this weekend

Oribe Peralta and Club America hope to stay on top of Liga MX Apertura heading into the playoffs.

A exciting weekend of Liga MX action ahead!

In the past, there has been the occasional Liga MX weekend with only a couple of noteworthy matches, but a quick glance at Week 10's schedule for the Apertura showcases plenty of mouth-watering options for fans. Take for example the fact that the top six teams in the league will play against one other member of the top six this weekend: No. 5 Santos Laguna vs. No. 1 Club America, No. 4 Monterrey vs. No. 2 Atlas, and No. 6 Club Queretaro vs. No. 3 Toluca.

The...

 Posted by Tom Marshall
Aug 5, 2014

Liga MX Power Rankings: America stays perfect

ESPN FC's Alejandro Moreno, Steve Nicol, and Shaka Hislop discuss Puebla's Cuauhtemoc Blanco playing at the age of 41.

A hat trick from Raul Jimenez helped America to a comfortable 4-0 win against Puebla last Saturday to keep Las Aguilas on the top of the Liga MX Power Rankings as the only team with three wins from three games in the nascent Apertura 2014.

Atlas, Queretaro, Toluca and Leon were the big upward movers after impressive wins, while Morelia, Pumas and Puebla gave some serious cause for concern.

- Canales: Liga MX Week 3: Jimenez shines
- Hernandez: America are class of the Apertura so far
- Marshall:...

Apr 28, 2014

Matchups set for league playoffs

ESPN FC's John Sutcliffe previews the last week of regular season in Liga MX with many teams still in the race for a spot in the playoffs.

MEXICO CITY -- Chivas failed to qualify for the Mexican playoffs after losing 1-0 to Monterrey on Sunday in the final round of the Clausura regular season.

With Chivas eliminated, Cruz Azul will face eighth-placed Leon in the quarterfinals, while Toluca will play Tijuana, Pumas take on Pachuca and Santos Laguna meet America.

The first matches of the home-and-away series are scheduled to be played over Wednesday and Thursday, with the return legs on Saturday and Sunday.

...