Featured Matches
Previous
Real Madrid
Atletico Madrid
1
1
ESPN2 FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Besiktas
Arsenal
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
Bayer Leverkusen
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Napoli
Athletic Bilbao
1
1
ESPNDeportes FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Steaua Bucuresti
Ludogorets Razgrad
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 1
Game Details
SV Salzburg
Malmo FF
2
1
ESPN3 FT
Leg 1
Game Details
AaB
Apoel Nicosia
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Lille
FC Porto
ESPNDeportes 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Celtic
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Slovan Bratislava
BATE Borisov
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Zenit St Petersburg
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Hajduk Split
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Internazionale
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Fulham
Wolverhampton Wanderers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Livingston
Heart of Midlothian
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
San Jose Earthquakes
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
DC United
Waterhouse
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
CD FAS
Montreal Impact
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Nacional Potosí
Libertad
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
UTC
Deportivo Cali
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
General Díaz
Cobresal
11:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Peñarol
Wilstermann
11:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Espor
Atlético Nacional
1:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
River Plate
Colón de Santa Fe
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guadalajara
Zacatepec
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Necaxa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Altamira
Queretaro
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Monterrey
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Lobos BUAP
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Botafogo
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Atletico Paranaense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Palmeiras
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
Criciúma
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
EC Vitória
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chapecoense AF
Fluminense FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Flamengo
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Internacional
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
Guangzhou Evergrande
9:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Pohang Steelers
FC Seoul
10:30 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Free State Stars
SuperSport United
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Maritzburg Utd
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chippa United
Pretoria Univ
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Moroka Swallows
Mamelodi Sundowns
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Silver Stars
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Orlando Pirates
Amazulu
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Saprissa
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sky Blue FC
Houston Dash
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
CrusadersCrusaders
BrommapojkarnaBrommapojkarna
4
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
CrusadersCrusaders
BrommapojkarnaBrommapojkarna
1
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 5
Game Details
Jul 24, 2014

Home nations exodus in qualifiers

CrusadersCrusaders
BrommapojkarnaBrommapojkarna
4
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details

Mike Jensen broke Sligo hearts as Rosenborg hit back to book their place in the third qualifying round of the Europa League.

The Airtricity League side led 3-1 on aggregate at the Showgrounds when Danny North fired them into a 13th-minute lead, but Pal Andre Helland levelled on the night within three...

Jul 17, 2014

Sligo upset Rosenborg

CrusadersCrusaders
BrommapojkarnaBrommapojkarna
1
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 5
Game Details

Sligo claimed a shock victory in the Europa League second qualifying round as they claimed a 2-1 win over Rosenborg in Norway.

Captain Alan Keane and Danny North had the Irish side 2-0 up before an own-goal from goalkeeper Gary Rogers handed the 22-time Norwegian champions a lifeline for the second l...