Previous
Aston Villa
Arsenal
0
3
LIVE 53'
Game Details
West Ham United
Liverpool
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AC Milan
Juventus
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo La Coruña
Real Madrid
1
3
LIVE 57'
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Celta Vigo
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
America
Pachuca
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Seattle Sounders FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
FC Dallas
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Hamburg SV
Bayern Munich
0
0
LIVE 85'
Game Details
Mainz
Borussia Dortmund
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Seattle Sounders FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
FC Dallas
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Queens Park Rangers
Stoke City
2
2
FT
Game Details
Aston Villa
Arsenal
0
3
LIVE 53'
Game Details
Burnley
Sunderland
0
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Newcastle United
Hull City
0
1
LIVE 56'
Game Details
Swansea City
Southampton
0
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
West Ham United
Liverpool
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo La Coruña
Real Madrid
1
3
LIVE 57'
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Granada
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Celta Vigo
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Espanyol
Malaga
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Augsburg
Werder Bremen
3
2
LIVE 83'
Game Details
Hamburg SV
Bayern Munich
0
0
LIVE 85'
Game Details
SC Paderborn 07
Hannover 96
1
0
LIVE 84'
Game Details
Schalke 04
Eintracht Frankfurt
2
2
LIVE 84'
Game Details
VfB Stuttgart
TSG Hoffenheim
0
1
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Mainz
Borussia Dortmund
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cesena
Empoli
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AC Milan
Juventus
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Marseille
Stade Rennes
0
0
LIVE 11'
Game Details
Lorient
Stade de Reims
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Metz
Bastia
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nantes
Nice
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toulouse
Caen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Watford
AFC Bournemouth
1
1
FT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Blackpool
0
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Derby County
Cardiff City
0
1
LIVE 53'
Game Details
Fulham
Blackburn Rovers
0
0
LIVE 50'
Game Details
Leeds United
Huddersfield Town
2
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Brentford
2
0
LIVE 53'
Game Details
Millwall
Nottingham Forest
0
0
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Norwich City
Birmingham City
1
2
LIVE 53'
Game Details
Rotherham United
Charlton Athletic
0
1
LIVE 52'
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Reading
0
0
LIVE 49'
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Bolton Wanderers
1
0
LIVE 53'
Game Details
Colchester United
Bradford City
0
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Chesterfield
3
1
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Bristol City
1
3
LIVE 51'
Game Details
Gillingham
Walsall
0
0
LIVE 56'
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Crewe Alexandra
3
1
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Notts County
Oldham Athletic
0
0
LIVE 49'
Game Details
Port Vale
Barnsley
1
0
LIVE 53'
Game Details
Preston North End
Crawley Town
1
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Rochdale
Coventry City
1
0
LIVE 56'
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Leyton Orient
1
2
LIVE 56'
Game Details
Swindon Town
Sheffield United
2
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Peterborough United
0
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Morecambe
1
0
LIVE 51'
Game Details
Bury
Burton Albion
1
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Cambridge United
Luton Town
0
0
LIVE 49'
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Dagenham & Redbridge
0
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Carlisle United
3
0
LIVE 51'
Game Details
Northampton Town
Accrington Stanley
1
3
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Oxford United
Stevenage
0
0
LIVE 52'
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Hartlepool United
1
0
LIVE 53'
Game Details
Portsmouth
Wycombe Wanderers
0
1
LIVE 50'
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Newport County
0
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Exeter City
1
1
LIVE 53'
Game Details
York City
Southend United
1
2
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Lincoln City
1
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Nuneaton Town
0
0
LIVE 56'
Game Details
Barnet
Altrincham
5
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Woking
1
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Dartford
Forest Green Rovers
0
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Eastleigh
Braintree Town
1
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Halifax
AFC Telford United
2
0
LIVE 56'
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Grimsby Town
0
0
LIVE 56'
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Southport
3
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Torquay United
Dover
1
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Welling
Gateshead
1
1
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Aberdeen
Ross County
3
0
LIVE 56'
Game Details
Hamilton Academical
Kilmarnock
0
0
LIVE 57'
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
St Johnstone
0
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Recreativo Huelva
Lugo
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Barcelona B
Llagostera
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mirandes
Sporting Gijon
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Zaragoza
Alavés
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
CD Sabadell
Ponferradina
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Las Palmas
AD Alcorcon
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bari
Livorno
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bologna
Crotone
0
2
FT
Game Details
Brescia
Ternana
0
0
FT
Game Details
Catania
Modena
0
0
FT
Game Details
Cittadella
US Pescara
3
2
FT
Game Details
Lanciano
Frosinone
1
5
FT
Game Details
Latina
US Avellino
1
2
FT
Game Details
Perugia
Vicenza
2
2
FT
Game Details
Pro Vercelli
Varese
4
0
FT
Game Details
FSV Frankfurt
VfL Bochum
1
5
FT
Game Details
SpVgg Greuther Furth
Kaiserslautern
2
1
FT
Game Details
TSV 1860 Munich
FC Ingolstadt 04
1
1
FT
Game Details
Le Havre AC
Troyes
3
2
FT
Game Details
Excelsior
Dordrecht '90
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
ADO Den Haag
Go Ahead Eagles
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Vitesse Arnhem
Heerenveen
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
Jong Ajax
0
0
LIVE 43'
Game Details
NEC Nijmegen
FC Emmen VV
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
RKC Waalwijk
FC Volendam
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Penafiel
Vitoria Setubal
1
0
LIVE 8'
Game Details
CD Nacional de Madeira
Braga
7:15 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Ufa
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast
0
1
FT
Game Details
Rostov
Zenit St Petersburg
0
5
FT
Game Details
Kuban Krasnodar
FK Rubin Kazan
2
1
FT
Game Details
Spartak Moscow
Terek Grozny
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Erciyesspor
Akhisar Belediye
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Balikesirspor
Galatasaray
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mersin Idmanyurdu
Caykur Rizespor
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Xanthi
Levadiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
Rapid Vienna
Wolfsberger AC
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Josko Ried
SK Sturm Graz
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Brommapojkarna
BK Hacken
1
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Falkenbergs FF
Orebro SK
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Bodo/Glimt
Stromsgodset
0
2
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Valerenga
Molde
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sligo
Drogheda Utd
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Vancouver Whitecaps
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Philadelphia Union
Houston Dynamo
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Columbus Crew
New England Revolution
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
San Jose Earthquakes
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Seattle Sounders FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago Fire
DC United
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
FC Dallas
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Pachuca
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Chiapas
ESPNDeportes 10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
U. de G.
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
León
Veracruz
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Cruz Azul
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlanta Silverbacks
Ottawa Fury FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Carolina RailHawks
New York Cosmos
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Fort Lauderdale Strikers
Indy Eleven
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Minnesota United FC
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Gimnasia La Plata
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
Belgrano de Córdoba
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vélez Sarsfield
Atletico Rafaela
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Altamira
Lobos BUAP
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Zacatepec
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Celaya
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Correcaminos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Necaxa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Paranaense
Internacional
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Criciúma
Botafogo
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Oeste
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
Náutico
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
Goianiense
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
ABC
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Icasa
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
América Mineiro
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Boa MG
Paraná Clube
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
Luverdense
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sud América
Cerro
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
El Tanque Sisley
Peñarol
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Deportivo Pasto
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportes Tolima
Atlético Huila
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
La Equidad
Once Caldas
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Millonarios
Atlético Junior
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Medellín
Patriotas F.C.
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sport Huancayo
Real Garcilaso
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
UTC
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
Juan Aurich
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
San Simón
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
3 de Febrero
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Sportivo Luqueño
9:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Deportivo Quito
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
U. Católica
Postp
Game Details
Dep. Metropolitano
Deportivo Lara
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
The Strongest
Blooming
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Cerezo Osaka
2
0
FT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
Yokohama F. Marinos
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kawasaki Frontale
FC Tokyo
0
0
FT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Vegalta Sendai
2
1
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Albirex Niigata
2
0
FT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Omiya Ardija
0
2
FT
Game Details
Urawa Red Diamonds
Kashiwa Reysol
3
1
FT
Game Details
Vissel Kobe
Shimizu S-Pulse
3
1
FT
Game Details
Next

Five Aside: Di Maria a skillful crosser

Five Aside Aug 26, 2014
Read

Frank Lampard's England pedigree

Five Aside Aug 26, 2014
Read

Stats on Donovan's impressive career

Five Aside Aug 7, 2014
Read

All-Star stats ahead of Bayern clash

Five Aside Aug 6, 2014
Read

Five Aside: Gotze's historics secure glory

Five Aside Jul 13, 2014
Read

Brazil's dubious distinction

Five Aside Jul 12, 2014
Read

Five historic storylines to watch in the final

Five Aside Jul 11, 2014
Read

Five Aside: Netherlands-Argentina preview

Five Aside Jul 7, 2014
Read

Early Argentina, Dutch survive

Five Aside Jul 5, 2014
Read

Quarterfinals Day 1: Favorites win through

Five Aside Jul 4, 2014
Read

Five Aside: Group winners reign

Five Aside Jul 1, 2014
Read

CAF's best push UEFA teams to the limit

Five Aside Jun 30, 2014
Read

Five Aside: Round of 16 records fall

Five Aside Jun 29, 2014
Read

South Americans set records

Five Aside Jun 28, 2014
Read

Matchday 14: Messi, Argentina in round of 16

Five Aside Jun 25, 2014
Read

Late-game heroics the norm for U.S.

Five Aside Jun 25, 2014
Read

World Cup firsts abound on Matchday 13

Five Aside Jun 24, 2014
Read
Jun 9, 2014

Groups E & F: Inside the numbers

Argentina's Lionel Messi failed to score at the 2010 World Cup in South Africa.
Argentina's Lionel Messi failed to score at the 2010 World Cup in South Africa.

Group E

Group E is the only group without a team that reached the knockout round at the 2010 World Cup. Switzerland, France and Honduras were all eliminated in the group stage in 2010, scoring a total of two goals among them, with the only win coming through Switzerland's stunner over Spain. Here's a note on each Group E country and Soccer Power Index projections for which teams will advance to the knockout round.

• Switzerland is appearing in its third straight World Cup, its longest streak since appearing in four straight World Cups from 1934 to 1954. The Swiss shocked Spain with a 1-0 victory in their 2010 World Cup opener, but still failed to reach the knockout round.

• Ecuador had the best home record in CONMEBOL World Cup qualifying, going unbeaten in eight games (7-0-1), but Ecuador did not win a single qualifier away from home. This is Ecuador's third World Cup, after being eliminated in the 2002 group stage and losing 1-0 to England in the round of 16 in 2006.

• France's Franck Ribéry, who will miss the World Cup with a back injury, led France in games, goals and assists in UEFA World Cup qualifying. France will hope it can continue its pattern of success at alternating World Cups without the 2013 FIFA Ballon d'Or finalist. Les Bleus won the 1998 title and were runners-up in 2006, but were eliminated in the group stage in both 2002 and 2010.

• Honduras is making its third World Cup appearance and second in a row. In Brazil, Honduras will be looking for its first win at the World Cup after not scoring in its three matches in 2010. Jerry Bengston was Honduras' top scorer in World Cup qualifying with nine goals.

• Despite missing its star player, France has the best odds to advance from Group E (78 percent) according to the Soccer Power Index. Ecuador has the second-best chance to reach the knockout round with a 57 percent chance.

Group F

Argentina and Nigeria are among the teams in Group F, marking the third time in four World Cups that those teams have been grouped together. In those previous two World Cups, Nigeria finished last in its group both times, while Argentina won the group in 2010 and finished third in 2002. Can both advance this year? Check out the Soccer Power Index projections and a note on each Group F team.

• Argentina's Lionel Messi is looking to get back on the score sheet in the World Cup after not scoring in five games in 2010. Messi has scored only once in eight career World Cup games. La Albiceleste have not reached the semifinals of a World Cup since 1990, when they were the runner-up.

• Bosnia-Herzegovina, the only debutant in this year's tournament, is led by star striker Edin Dzeko, who was second in European World Cup qualifying with 10 goals. The 2014 World Cup will be the first major competition for the Bosnia-Herzegovina senior national team. 

• Nigeria made the knockout round in each of its first two FIFA World Cup appearances -- 1994 and 1998 -- but was eliminated in the group stage of its last three. Its last win at the World Cup was a 1-0 triumph in the 1998 group stage against Bulgaria. Since then, Nigeria has two draws and six losses.

• Iran is appearing in its fourth World Cup, with its only win coming in 1998 against the United States (2-1). Iran is tied for the second-oldest squad at the tournament with an average age of 28 years, 7 months, behind only Argentina.

• Behind Brazil, Argentina has the second-best chance to advance to the knockout round (93 percent) and win its group (75 percent), according to the Soccer Power Index. Bosnia-Herzegovina is the second favorite with a 56 percent chance to advance, followed by Nigeria (33 percent) and Iran (19 percent).