Previous
Osmanlispor
Olympiakos
4:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
AS Roma
Villarreal
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
Apoel Nicosia
Athletic Bilbao
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 3
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
KAA Gent
8:05 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Fiorentina
Borussia Monchengladbach
8:05 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Shakhtar Donetsk
Celta Vigo
8:05 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
FC Dallas
Arabe Unido
1:00 AM UTC Feb 24, 2017
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
Guangzhou EvergrandeGuangzhou Evergrande
Eastern SCEastern SC
7
0
FT
Game Details
Adelaide UnitedAdelaide United
Gamba OsakaGamba Osaka
0
3
FT
Game Details
FC SeoulFC Seoul
Shanghai SIPGShanghai SIPG
0
1
FT
Game Details
Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar
Muangthong UnitedMuangthong United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Western Sydney WanderersWestern Sydney Wanderers
Urawa Red DiamondsUrawa Red Diamonds
0
4
FT
Game Details
ESPN FC  By ESPN staff

Evergrande may face Melbourne Victory

AFC Champions League holders Guangzhou Evergrande may face Melbourne Victory in their group for the 2014 competition following Tuesday's draw in Kuala Lumpur.

The 2014 AFC Champions League draw took place in Malaysia on Tuesday.
The 2014 AFC Champions League draw took place in Malaysia on Tuesday.

• Victory earn qualifying spot
Zheng, Evergrande take awards

If the A-League side win their playoff, they will join China’s Evergrande, South Korea’s Jeonbuk Hyundai and the winners of Japan's Emperor's Cup in Group G. Victory will face Thailand's Muangthong United, India's Pune or Vietnam's Ha Noi T&T in a one-legged encounter in February.

FC Seoul, last season’s runners-up, are in Group F alongside A-League champions Central Coast Mariners, Japanese champions Sanfrecce Hiroshima and a playoff winner.

Ulsan Hyundai -- the 2012 continental champions -- will take on Western Sydney Wanderers and Guizhou Renhe, plus a playoff winner, in Group H.

Group A Esteghlal (Iran), Al Rayyan (Qatar), Al Jazira (UAE) and Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia)
Group B: Al Fateh (Saudi Arabia), Foolad (Iran), Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) plus one.
Group C: Al Ain (UAE), Al Ittihad (Saudi Arabia), Tractorsazi (Iran) plus one.
Group D: Al Sadd (Qatar), Al Ahli (UAE), Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) and Sepahan (Iran).
Group E: Pohang Steelers (South Korea), Shandong Luneng (China), Buriram United (Thailand) plus one.
Group F: Central Coast Mariners (Australia), Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan), FC Seoul (South Korea) plus one.
Group G: Guangzhou Evergrande (China), Jeonbuk Hyundai (South Korea) plus two.
Group H: Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia), Guizhou Renhe (China), Ulsan Hyundai (South Korea) plus one.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.